Muntinlupa Barangay Election 2018 Results

Please see the results for Muntinlupa City in connection with the recently-held Barangay elections.

Barangay Tunasan

Chairman:
Walter Arcilla

Kagawads:
Caloy Casaldon
Richard Torres
Alex Hermocilla
Homer Moldez
Igo Balingit
Nini Cruz
Nino Sibulo

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Seth Lance Laureta

Kagawads:
Ervin Arciaga
Joanna Marie Balagtas
Jimmy Dela Cruz Jr.
Pia Francesca Lara
Jean Roland Navarro
John Michael Quiazon
Carmina Sarong

Barangay Poblacion

Chairman:
Allen Fresnedi Ampaya

Kagawads:
Alexson Diaz
Annalie Teves
George Arciaga
Nathan Soriano
Roemiko Sapitula
Neptali Argana
David Trozado Jr.

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Angelo Espeleta

Kagawads:
Christine Malinao
Joannie Olila
Khaila Mae Balisado
Joseph Espeleta
Reynalyn Villarubin
Bryan Turin
Aymon Norris Arciaga

Barangay Bayanan

Photo by Twinnie San Juan

Chairman:
Adorado San Pedro

Kagawads:
Vincent San Pedro
Albert Banaag
Maricru Pagkalinawan
Prudencio Soliveres Jr.
Eduardo Solema
Fernando Viconia
Arnold Vivo

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Lorenz Emmanuel De Mesa

Kagawads:
Gia Anne Garcia
Princess Ann Plandez
Osito Castillo
Claudette Lee Navarro
Rodela Mariz Padin
Patricia Mae Solema
Justine Marion Gravador

Barangay Sucat

 

Chairman:
Rafael Sevilla

Kagawads:
Filomena Tolentino
Elisa Arevalo
Clemente De Mesa
Nicodemes Ebay
Jeramel Mendoza
Charito Molera
Wilson Lopena

Sangguniang Kabataan:

Chairman:
Ramon Paolo Tolentino

Kagawads:
Jonamie Galvez
Miguel Lizardo
Rodney Alipio
Gladys Joyce Tanyag
Robert Bryan Callos
Dazil Celis
Jeriline Rian

Barangay Alabang

Chairman:
Christine Abas

Kagawads:
Alicia Landrito
Randell Joaquin
Veronica Escandor
Napoleon Durante
Jeffrey Galope
Victor Ulanday Jr.
Marlyn Pen

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Jan Nhette Dancel

Kagawads:
Erwin Santos
Karl Ericson Landrito
Ma. Patricia Ann Lizardo
Ravenn Miranda
Danica Caballero
Jacqueline Nicole Galeon
Charlene Aira Caldoza

Barangay Putatan

Chairman:
Danilo Teves

Kagawads:
Alexander Niefes
King Francis Marquez
Cristher John Andres
Alexander Arciaga
Nelson Brila
Amie Acosta
Cesar Dela Cruz

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Dhynia May Arciaga

Kagawads:
Christine Canas
Elaisa Comora
Princess Villanueva
John Kenneth Arciaga
Frances Arianne Tortal
Christian Philip Marmeto
Jack Derrick Azcueta

Barangay Ayala Alabang

Chairman:
Ruben Baes

Kagawads:
Marcus Lester Suntay
Policarpio Reyes
Patrick Bocobo
Antonio Zara Jr.
Simeon Lacson
Ramon De Leon
Ricardo Presa

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Jarmaine Salvador

Kagawads:
Aliya Ambray
Alec James Daguman
Diego Alfonso Herrera
Juan Carlo Refuerzo
Nino Domingo

Barangay Cupang

Chairman:
Rainier Bulos

Kagawads:
Mark Aaron Aquino
Christoffer Arevalo
Roberto Emmanuel Llige
Mary Ann Soriano
Davis Metrillo
Aldin Loresca
Leticia Sicat

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Kenichi Takagi Jr.

Kagawads:
Donato Aguinaldo Jr.
Christian Soriano
Jairus Martinez
John Nigel Datiles
Sonny Rafael Montillano
Erish Jherwin Raymundo
Arthjay Eliseo

Barangay Buli

Chairman:
Ronaldo Loresca

Kagawads:
Felipe Protacio Jr.
Nestor Moldez
Mariano Panganiban Jr.
Sebastian Albania Jr.
Bernadette Bangiban
Rogelio Capiral
Loida Joaquin

Sangguniang Kabataan

Chairman:
Guian Carlos Cole

Kagawads:
Cindy Calanasan
Alfonso Miguel Moldez
John Rongavilla
Bea Carla Papa
Czarino Lopena
Myka Louise Lopena
Kerwin Eusebio

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.